OFFICERS AND PAST MASTERS

Grand Inspector, Montreal and Halifax Group of Lodges

V. W. Bro. Peter Vatcher, Grand Inspector

St. Paul's Lodge, No.374 E.R., Officers for 2019, A.L.6019

W. Bro. M. El Baini........................................................................................WM

W. Bro. Robert Glesinger................................................................................IPM

W. Bro Peter Pascali.........................................................................................SW

W. Bro. Paulo Zegarra-Llerrena.......................................................................JW

W. Bro. Richard Brousseau.....................................................................Chaplain

W. Bro. David Pollock...........................................................................Treasurer

W. Bro. Peter Vatcher..............................................................................Secretary

 W. Bro. Christos Fotiou...................................................................................DC

Bro. Jordan Charness...............................................................................Almoner

W. Bro. Terry Jones.....................................................................Charity Steward

W. Bro. Nalin Wijewardane......................................................................Mentor

Bro. Zaher El Youssef.......................................................................................SD

Bro. Chadi Charchafji........................................................................................JD

W. Bro. Christopher Day........................................................Assistant Secretary

Bro. Karim Jarjour.............................................................................................IG

Bro. Marwan Faddoul...............................................................................Steward

Bro. Serge Faddoul...................................................................................Steward

Bro. Joel-Asher Levy Cohen....................................................................Steward

Bro. Jean-Cyrille Pilon.............................................................................Steward

W. Bro Karim Issa.........................................................................................Tyler


Past Masters of The Lodge


W. Bro. Alan Black,PJGD
V. W. Bro. Peter Vatcher, Grand Inspector
W. Bro. Christopher Day, PJGD
W. Bro. Geert-Jan Boudewijnse, OGR
W. Bro. Howard McNamara, OGR
W. Bro. Charles Taylor
W. Bro. Robert Paquin
W. Bro. Terrence Jones
W. Bro. Richard Brousseau, PGStB
W. Bro. Christos Fotiou, OGR
W. Bro. Michel de la Place
W. Bro. Nalin Wijewardane, SOGR, PDSGD
W. Bro. David Pollock, PPGStB
W. Bro. Dan Gherghiceanu

W. Bro Rodney Beveridge

W. Bro. Peter Pascali

W. Bro. Massoud El Baini


Historical List of Past Masters and Officers from 1778 to 2015

Past Masters in St. Paul's Lodge

W. Bro. Alexander D. Hart
W. Bro. Alexander Ballou

W. Bro. Ian J.R. Spofforth

W. Bro Stuart Cupit
W. Bro. J. Sorin

W. Bro. Henri Doucet

W. Bro. Eric Perlinger


Honorary Members of St.Paul's Lodge

R. W. Bro. J. Marcus Humphrey, PSGW, Past Grand Master Mason of Scotland
W. Bro. Alan Black, PJGD